Bougainvillea

In Stock

Sold by The Plant Store and fullfilled by HalfCute

Product Description

From Brand :

Bougainvillea is an ever flowering plant, which blooms almost throughout the year turning into a bright flowery plant, with some green leaves visible between the dense blooms! A woody plant, Bougainville can be trimmed and maintained as a shrub, can be grown into a beautiful vine trailing around walls and windows, or grown as a bonsai tree in small pots, and in every form, it looks dreamy and gorgeous.

Originally from South America, this ornamental plant produces tiny cream or pink colored flowers within origami-paper like textured, colourful bracts. The white, pink, purple or variegated blooms adorn the plant for weeks together. A super hardy vine, it thrives in full sun and is drought tolerant, hence a perfect plant for terrace gardeners.

Common name: Bougainvillea, Paperflowers

Scientific name: Bougainvillea glabra and Bougainvillea spectabilis are the most widely grown varieties of the Bougainvillea family.

Size: 3ft to 40 ft! It really depends on how you shape and prune it.

Maintenance: Easy

Toxicity: Bougainvillea sap is mildly toxic if ingested, however the prickly thorns and sap can cause dermatitis.

Where to keep the plant: Balcony or garden. Needs sun.

VIEW MORE

Product Details

Shipping and Returns

Shipping

  • Bougainvillea is fulfilled by HalfCute & it's set of strong ondemand delivery partners.
  • Bougainvillea is a made to order product so it takes extra 1 day to get prepared.
Shipping Methods
Eligible ** (t&c apply)
Same Day Delivery
Yes. If your location is within allowed radius from store.
Scheduled Delivery
Yes. Upto 45 Days. 2hrs Timeslots Available.
Midnight Delivery
Yes.
OnDemand ASAP Delivery
Yes. From 30min - 1hr based on your location

Note: Always refer to the shipment options at checkout for most accurate info.

Returns & Cancellations:

Please refer to our full refund & cancellation policy .

Note: Goods that are personalised, made-to-order, perishable products are non-refundable, unless faulty. Items must be unused and with tags intact.

For more information please contact our customer support team.