Ixora

In Stock

Sold by The Plant Store and fullfilled by HalfCute

Product Description

From Brand :

A sub- tropical, ever blooming shrub, Ixora is a great addition to a garden or a green balcony. An attractive plant, with evergreen leaves and tiny flowers clustered together, Ixoras do well in pots, or can be grown directly into the ground.

They make great hedge plants, and the pink, white, orange, red or purple flowers, when grown close, present a vivid display of colours.

Common name: Flame of the woods, jungle flame

Scientific name: Ixora coccinea

Size: 2-4 feet tall

Maintenance: Requires some special attention

Toxicity: Non toxic

Where to keep the plant: Balcony or Garden. A sunny spot with morning/evening light is most preferred. Avoiding afternoon sun is the best.

Product Details

Shipping and Returns

Shipping

  • Ixora is fulfilled by HalfCute & it's set of strong ondemand delivery partners.
  • Ixora is a made to order product so it takes extra 1 day to get prepared.
Shipping Methods
Eligible ** (t&c apply)
Same Day Delivery
Yes. If your location is within allowed radius from store.
Scheduled Delivery
Yes. Upto 45 Days. 2hrs Timeslots Available.
Midnight Delivery
Yes.
OnDemand ASAP Delivery
Yes. From 30min - 1hr based on your location

Note: Always refer to the shipment options at checkout for most accurate info.

Returns & Cancellations:

Please refer to our full refund & cancellation policy .

Note: Goods that are personalised, made-to-order, perishable products are non-refundable, unless faulty. Items must be unused and with tags intact.

For more information please contact our customer support team.