Jasmine

In Stock

Sold by The Plant Store and fullfilled by HalfCute

Product Description

From Brand :

Delicate and dainty with small flowers, jasmine is known around the world for its unique tropical smell and pretty blossoms that attract bees.

The jasmine flower is usually white, although some species are yellow or cream, and it can bloom all year long. Jasmine can grow in a pot or hanging basket.

It can also be planted directly in the ground and trained to climb or grow as bushes or ground cover. Exotic and alluring, the Arabian jasmine plant is a native of Southeast Asia. Known botanically as Jasminum sambac, its highly fragrant flowers are prized. In fact, it’s the national plant of the Philippines and one of the three national plants of Indonesia! The floral aroma is used in China to scent jasmine teas, and jasmine flowers adorn leis in the Hawaiian islands.

Common name: Jasmine Plant, Arabian Jasmine

Scientific name: Jasminum sambac

Size: Up to a few feet in a pot. Quite big and bushy in the ground.

Maintenance: Challenging

Toxicity: Non-toxic

Where to keep the plant: They prefer direct sunlight to bloom flowers. Keep it outdoors, if not the balcony.

VIEW MORE

Product Details

Shipping and Returns

Shipping

  • Jasmine is fulfilled by HalfCute & it's set of strong ondemand delivery partners.
  • Jasmine is a made to order product so it takes extra 1 day to get prepared.
Shipping Methods
Eligible ** (t&c apply)
Same Day Delivery
Yes. If your location is within allowed radius from store.
Scheduled Delivery
Yes. Upto 45 Days. 2hrs Timeslots Available.
Midnight Delivery
Yes.
OnDemand ASAP Delivery
Yes. From 30min - 1hr based on your location

Note: Always refer to the shipment options at checkout for most accurate info.

Returns & Cancellations:

Please refer to our full refund & cancellation policy .

Note: Goods that are personalised, made-to-order, perishable products are non-refundable, unless faulty. Items must be unused and with tags intact.

For more information please contact our customer support team.