Marigold

In Stock

Sold by The Plant Store and fullfilled by HalfCute

Product Description

From Brand :

Marigold, though are of Mexican origins, have become a stable Indian culture thing. Ranging from being widely used at annual religious festivals as offerings to being a part of gen z trend with pop references as “Genda Phool”, they are everywhere.

The flowers being an exquisite attraction, the plant itself sports dense green foliage that looks really calming by itself. The plant enthusiasts love the plant for its vast range of flowers, they come in yellow, orange, gold, white, and sometimes two colors at once! Bringing these plants home can make your living space feel much more homely and alive!

Common name: Marigold plant

Scientific name: Tagetes

Size: About 4 to 36 inches long. Width – 6 to 18 inches.

Maintenance: Easy

Toxicity: May cause mild irritation.

Where to keep the plant: Loves direct sunlight.

VIEW MORE

Product Details

Shipping and Returns

Shipping

  • Marigold is fulfilled by HalfCute & it's set of strong ondemand delivery partners.
  • Marigold is a made to order product so it takes extra 1 day to get prepared.
Shipping Methods
Eligible ** (t&c apply)
Same Day Delivery
Yes. If your location is within allowed radius from store.
Scheduled Delivery
Yes. Upto 45 Days. 2hrs Timeslots Available.
Midnight Delivery
Yes.
OnDemand ASAP Delivery
Yes. From 30min - 1hr based on your location

Note: Always refer to the shipment options at checkout for most accurate info.

Returns & Cancellations:

Please refer to our full refund & cancellation policy .

Note: Goods that are personalised, made-to-order, perishable products are non-refundable, unless faulty. Items must be unused and with tags intact.

For more information please contact our customer support team.